Startlist

1 06:30 Final Women U20 (Junior) 10km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 710 MSHEBA PALESA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 701 CHILENGE THUBELIHLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 692 MASINGE AMANDA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 691 MASHABA SIPHOKATI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 85 KOEN ANNETTE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 153 VILJOEN MIZAN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 579 NIEUWOUDT MIKA BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 90 STAFFORD MILANDRE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

2 08:00 Heat 1 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 295 DEGENAAR JUANITA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 468 DE KLERK XANTE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE INDIVIDUAL
5 179 VAN DER WALT ZENEY ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 480 VAN SCHALKWYK JANCKE BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 955 GIBBON NICOLA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 856 BALOYI FANISA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

2 08:00 Heat 2 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 60 HEKHUBVI SHERLY ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 512 LOUW KATINKA BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 193 VILJOEN MARLI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 397 BREYTENBACH THARIEN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
7 916 CLARKE CASSIDY NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
8 428 MOTEOLI MPOLOKENG ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

2 08:00 Heat 3 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 965 BURGESS SUZIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 818 AHRENS KIRSTEN KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 517 CUSTODIO LEANDRA BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 188 VELDMAN MATHABO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 481 VAN DER MERWE REINETT BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 909 MARCUS C'LIVIA NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
8 299 COSSA THEMBI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

2 08:00 Heat 4 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 967 MBATHA SESIMPHIWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 358 MPITI DELINE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 806 VAN HEERDEN PETRONELLA GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
5 450 ENGELBRECHT CARLI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 858 MAHLOKO BIOTUMELO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 431 MZISELWA APHELELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 50 STEVENS CARLA WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL

3 08:10 Heat 1 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 888 NTJIE LETHABO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 916 CLARKE CASSIDY NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
3 890 MYBURGH MARCO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 912 KASIMBINGWE EVANDER NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
5 226 SOKWAKHANA ZAZINI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 687 JONKER GERT JOHANNES CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 222 GORA LINDOKUHLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 15 WELCOME TAHRIQ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

3 08:10 Heat 2 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 319 KRAMER BRAAM ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 433 MGOQI LEORNAD ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 673 MATLALA LESEDI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 311 KHOZA AMOS ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 672 MATLALA FRANS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 322 KUNZ PIETER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 366 KERILENG GOMOLEMO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 558 GREYLING BENNIE BOLAND ATHLETICS

3 08:10 Heat 3 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 51 DAMPIES GRANT WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
2 313 RICHTER COETZEE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 14 WEBER JASON WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 809 MEINTJIES BENU GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
6 877 MATLAPENG BOKANG LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 947 MBIZA ASIKHONA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 635 LUNGISA BAKANA BORDER ATHLETICS

4 08:30 Heat 1 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 461 VAN DEN HEEVER AMORI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 917 FARMER ROXANNE NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
5 699 LE ROUX AMOURE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 711 STRAMROOD CELIA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 86 LOMBAARD BELLANCA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 776 BASSON KRISTIN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

4 08:30 Heat 2 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 583 CONRADIE LOUISE BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 712 LUTZ JULIA ANN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 893 SCHUTTE LARA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 84 JORDAN INGE-LYNNE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 838 MBHELE SPHESIHLE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

4 08:30 Heat 3 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 894 SCHUTTE LOUISE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 245 MULLER NIENE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 141 SANDER CARIEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 584 KOEGELENBERG MARIE-LOUISA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 331 JORDAAN ANSO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 329 VISSER NERINA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

5 08:30 Round 1 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 473 BROERSMA HARRY ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE INDIVIDUAL
2 43 GREEN KYLE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 273 NKOSI MANQOBA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 272 PIETERSE MULLER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 44 PRYDE ZACK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 33 MEIRING ZINEDINE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 384 MODIMOKOANE IRWIN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 27 SASMAN BEVAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 337 BANDA MAUDAS ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
10 352 PONISAMMY NORBERT ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

7 08:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 187 VENN IVANNA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 399 SWANEVELDER SIMONE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 191 NGOZO MICHELLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 394 DOS SANTOS EVELEEN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 763 APPELGRYN ABIGAIL EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 63 WENTZEL MARIONIQUE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 5 SNYMAN KRISTI WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 760 HOWARD CARYN-ANN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 743 HUMAN NICA CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
11 486 KETCH LEANDRE BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 504 SLOT FLEUR BOLAND ATHLETICS

8 08:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Discus
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 106 ROSSEAU ROUBERT ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 29 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN NICO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 922 BROWN JEAN NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
5 597 VAN NIEKERK MARKO BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 730 BLIGNAUT KAYLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 341 MARAIS NAAS ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 603 VERMEULEN FRANCOIS BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 248 LAMBRECHTS BURGER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 279 DUVENHAGE PATRICK ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 729 VISSER WERNER CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

11 08:40 Heat 1 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 968 VILJOEN JANSEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 466 ROOS JANO ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 268 SEPOTOKELE LEHLOGONOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 731 DLODLO THANDO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 931 PETERSEN ASHRAF WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
7 649 SOMLOTHA SIYASANGA BORDER ATHLETICS
8 168 SITHOLI BONGANI ATHLETICS FREESTATE

11 08:40 Heat 2 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 100 NKUNKUMANA ABONGILE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 618 MOOSA TIAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 274 KLOPPER MARKUS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 623 ISAACS GADEO BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 919 NEL JOHANNES WILLEM NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
7 625 SWART LEE-HANO BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 927 PALMERI FABIO WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL

11 08:40 Heat 3 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 788 REMANO FELIX EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 384 MODIMOKOANE IRWIN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 39 BOYA SIPHOSETHU WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 849 NENE ZAKITHI KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 270 BISSCHOP BRAAM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 647 BOPHI KHAKALETHU BORDER ATHLETICS
7 444 DYWILI TSEPISO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 377 MASILELA OMPHILE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

11 08:40 Heat 4 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 97 VAN BILJON LODEWYK ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 948 NDONGENI LIKHO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 644 FELIX ROMANO BORDER ATHLETICS
4 714 MARICH NIKOLAS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 722 PENNELLS QUINTIN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 162 MARITSE WELBORN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 921 YOUNG VINCE NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
8 289 KGAGARA ITUMELENG ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

12 09:10 Final Women U18 (Youth) 2000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 522 SWANEPOEL MEAGAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 665 BLUNDEN DANAE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 664 VILJOEN BERNICE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 197 KOEKEMOER SHANLEY ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 57 VAN DEVENTER BIANCA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 488 SEEKOEI SUE LEE BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 491 AFRICA VIRNITA BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 859 RAMPHIRI MORONGWA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
10 482 SCHLEHMEYER CAITLYN CAROL-LOUISE BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 178 MAKHURA ESABEL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 764 STADLER GERRIDA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 654 MAKGOGA LETHABO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 65 DU PREEZ CARA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
15 660 BEZUIDENHOUT ANTOINETTE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 489 VELLEM RONELDA BOLAND ATHLETICS
17 655 MARUPING THSWANELO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
18 867 MOJAPELO LETHABO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
19 58 VAN DEVENTER YOLANDI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
20 962 STICKELS IZABEL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

13 09:25 Final Men U18 (Youth) 2000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 548 SKITI LOYISO BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 882 DIKGALE KOKETSO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 68 DE VILLIERS ROBERT ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 562 DUIKER CONWILL BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 885 MOHLALA COLTEN LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 677 BEUKES CALEB CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 206 MARIBE TSHIAMO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 680 LEPHOTO TUMI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 771 AGENBAG JANNO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 547 RIEGARDT MARLIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 128 MAHLOANE LEBOHANG ATHLETICS FREESTATE
12 127 MATHIBE TSHEPANG ATHLETICS FREESTATE
13 369 MOREMI OLEBOGENG ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
14 530 KALAMINA GRAHAM BOLAND ATHLETICS
15 17 FLINK CARLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
16 829 MGAGA SPHESIHLE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
17 682 SEOPOSENGWE NICO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

15 09:45 Heat 1 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 283 MOFOME MICHELLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 653 MARAIS LEHANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 820 BOMPAS JESSICA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 46 VAN DER MERWE NICOLA WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
5 189 XEYI ROSE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 190 KGADIMA MMANOK PRUDENCE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 282 PHASHA REMONEILOE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 429 MPHIKE ONDAMKELA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
9 753 WAIT SASKIA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 958 KELLERMAN SIMONE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

15 09:45 Heat 2 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 7 JOHNSON LARA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 516 ISAACS CAITLIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 430 GQENGE OLWETHU ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 669 WOEST VERUSHKA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 445 JANSE VAN RENSBURG SHERE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 869 VOSLOO LEONETTE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 303 ROOS ELANé ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 870 VOSLOO CHARNE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
9 817 NGEMA SNETHEMBA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
10 959 SCHOEMAN CHLOE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

15 09:45 Heat 3 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 759 BOTHA SOLEIL EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 56 VAN ZYL VASTI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 300 KOEN CHANTE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 199 MOSIME CAROLINE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 863 JEWASKIEWITZ ZENOBEA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 116 KIVIDO ANGEL ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 499 WILLIAMS ZOE' BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 476 PAULSE JADE BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 823 KUBHEKA PHINDILE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
10 960 HANNEKOM NATALIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

15 09:45 Heat 4 of 4 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 469 PRETORIUS MIA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE INDIVIDUAL
2 503 OLIPHANT JAMIE-LEIGH BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 122 DU PLESSIS RENSKE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 807 ENGELBRECHT ALETTA GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
5 114 MBISA JOVIALE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 180 VAN DER MERWE NICOLA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 3 KLAAS ZINAM WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 48 MILKA DESMORE WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL

16 09:45 Round 2 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 383 CORDIER DONOVAN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 590 PIETERSE DARRON BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 264 NEL WIAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 348 VILAKAZI SIBUSISO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 619 MPEFU JUNIOR BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 167 SEPHOKOANE COLISILE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 739 MPANGANE BONGANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 41 ROBERTS CRISSIO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 26 MATTHEE KARL-OTTO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 899 LETHEBE DANIEL LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
11 721 PEDRO AARON CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

19 10:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) Discus
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 871 PRENZLER LO-MARI LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 761 OOSTHUIZEN LEONE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 812 HARRIS KAYLA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 816 MEYER ZANDRI KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 449 CHURCH CAITLIN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 49 STASSEN HEIDIE WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
7 452 OPPERMAN SHANIE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 392 BOTHA ELME ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 47 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CLAUDIA WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
10 752 VAN VUUREN ILKE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
11 505 COETZEE CARA BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 446 VAN TONDER JANCKE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
13 398 STRYDOM MEIKE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
14 123 UYS COLETTE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
15 113 VAN DER WALT THARINA ATHLETICS FREESTATE

20 10:10 Heat 1 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 137 MOLETE RELEBOHILE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 685 MIYA TEBOGO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 317 MPINGA NKOSANA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 883 CLOETE ZANDRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 879 NDABA THABO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 322 KUNZ PIETER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 457 KGOSI MOHLALA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 546 PIETERS FAIZEL BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 929 HOFFMAN SVEN WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
10 954 MASWANGANYI PHATUTSHEDZO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

20 10:10 Heat 2 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 66 VAN DER MERWE STEFAN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 884 MOGAKA MASEMANE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 434 XHOBANI LUMKO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 915 NJILI LUNGELO NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
5 219 MLENGA RETSHIDITSWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 774 LOXTON WESLEY EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 136 MORAKE NEO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 363 LABUSCHAGNE KEAGAN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

20 10:10 Heat 3 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 634 BUTLER JASON BORDER ATHLETICS
3 11 DAVIDS LUKE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 316 LOSPER DAMIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 210 LEMAO TSHENOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 561 NTLABA MOEKETSI BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 284 DAVID MTHIMUNYE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 910 DARIES PRINS PETROS-SIMON NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS

20 10:10 Heat 4 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 831 THWALA APHIWE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 880 NGOBENI OGIELY LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 631 MOHAMED MIKAAILL BORDER ATHLETICS
5 368 MOJE PHEMELO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 745 SMITH TRISTAN CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
7 361 KAAPU KAMOGELO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 878 RASEFATE ATLEGANG LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

20 10:10 Heat 5 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 71 MKHWANAZI SIMPHIWE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 802 ERASMUS XAVIER EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
5 367 DOUWIE ANDRICUS ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 323 UYS DONOVAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 553 MOSTERT HUGO BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 134 NKOANE AGREEMENT ATHLETICS FREESTATE

20 10:10 Heat 6 of 6 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 542 GERTSE CURWIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 772 PIETERSEN DUWANE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 873 HARMSE EDUANIQ LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 912 KASIMBINGWE EVANDER NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
6 911 DAMARAH ANGUS NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
7 364 MALEFO OBAKENG ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 773 CLASSEN ZANE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

21 10:30 Round 1 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) Shotput
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 541 DE BEER HENCO BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 318 KRUGER RUBEN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 554 ROOS EVAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 529 JANSE VAN RENSBURG RENIER BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 138 KRUGER HANNES ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 455 VAN NIEKERK CHRIS ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 456 DE LACEY LACEY JONATHAN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

22 10:35 Heat 1 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 239 BIELDT TAYLON ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 693 VAN DER NEST SIMONE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 241 ROBERTSON NIKITA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 79 KHOROLA OLEBOHENG ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 373 HORN MARNA ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

22 10:35 Heat 2 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 148 NEL MARJA-LIZE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 238 VERMEULEN JEAN-MARIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 236 NEL VALESCA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 24 VAN HEERDEN ANJA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 840 SITHOLE AMANDA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 152 WELGEMOED HELENE ATHLETICS FREESTATE

22 10:35 Heat 3 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 154 FOX CHRISTEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 326 VAN DER MERWE INGE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 695 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN SHERINE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 704 UNDERHAY TAYLOR CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 565 SAMPSON VANESSA BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 892 VAN LENTE CLAIRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 1 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 747 SAULS NATHANIEL CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
3 855 MZOBE MFUNDO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 253 MAHOLELA THAPELO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 381 SEFANYETSO JUNIOR ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 906 FREITAS MICHAEL LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 646 XHALA BALUNGILE BORDER ATHLETICS
8 600 DE WET KRISTIAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 795 HOLMES LOGAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 2 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 643 PAKISA KAMVA BORDER ATHLETICS
3 905 MONGWE MFUMO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 265 PEDDY GIANO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 444 DYWILI TSEPISO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
7 376 MASHABE PONATSHEGO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 720 MENDES TYRON CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 3 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 99 SCHREUDER FRANCO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 897 MALATJI NOKO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 40 NOBLE ETHAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 375 MABALE GOMOLEMO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 380 KEKANA KOPANO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 719 MEYER CARL CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 4 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 94 MABYANE PHENYO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 640 MAKHABANE KATLELO BORDER ATHLETICS
4 352 PONISAMMY NORBERT ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 355 KWALI DUKE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 798 STEYN JOHAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 590 PIETERSE DARRON BOLAND ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 5 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 105 NONYANE THAMSAQA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 167 SEPHOKOANE COLISILE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 902 SHINGWENYANA XITIVISO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 278 MONARENG THEMBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 250 MASEKO LEHLOGONOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 471 VILJOEN VIAN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE INDIVIDUAL

23 10:50 Heat 6 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 98 VAN DER MERWE JOHAN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 161 MATSOSO TSEBO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 383 CORDIER DONOVAN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 899 LETHEBE DANIEL LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 785 VANDALA NANDE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 604 AFRICA AMAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 848 NDEBELE ANDISWA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

23 10:50 Heat 7 of 7 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 847 NDLELA ANDISWA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 903 VILJOEN ANDRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 896 MABENA WILLIAM LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 591 KLAASEN CHARLES BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 465 MOHABI TIMOTHY ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

24 11:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 801 TOYIS SIPHOSETHU EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 370 MOLOKWANE KAMOGELO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 826 VALLY USAAMAH KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 436 MOSS SIYAMTHANDA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 526 JANEKE LOGAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 540 ADAMS JJ BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 528 JACOBS MATTHEW BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 875 MANTJIU POTLAKO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
9 629 ULANA ATHABILE BORDER ATHLETICS
10 876 MAKALENG RORISANG LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
11 550 BOER GODWIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 309 MATFIELD PHILLIP ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
13 312 KHOZA SIYABONGA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
14 408 SNYMAN DANIEL ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
15 220 PLATT KEENAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 523 BASSICK EMILIO BOLAND ATHLETICS
17 684 SHABANGU MATOME CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
18 207 MASWANGAYI GAYISA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
19 679 DE SWARDT NATHANAEL CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
20 22 POOLE BREYTON WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

25 11:00 Round 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 453 STEYN JESSICA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 6 DONOUGH AMEERAH WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 112 VAN VUUREN LANE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 358 MPITI DELINE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 10 DUNCAN LENé WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 292 MASHABA NOLWAZI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 658 VAN JAARSVELD LIANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 198 MORAKE GONTSE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 293 VAN WYK KARISSA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
10 483 BENJAMIN SHANNON BOLAND ATHLETICS

28 11:25 Heat 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 656 MASHISHI DIPUO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 515 SOENIES MICOLA BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 663 THEMANE BEETRICE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 451 BOON RODE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 294 BERRY JESSICA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 119 LOUW NICOLE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 511 JORDAAN ALME BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 203 DUMISA SISANDA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 8 AQUMASH ATHEMBA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 938 TSHOTSHO ELAM ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

28 11:25 Heat 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 9 NQUMASHE ATHEMBA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 301 LOMBARD ESTIE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 819 JILEKA APHELELE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 668 ROELOFSE LYNDI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 662 SHANGE YANDISWA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 757 OELOFSE VICKY EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 961 GELDENHUYS MILA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

29 11:30 Round 2 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) Shotput
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 766 VAN TONDER TIAAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 75 DURANT BRANDON ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 321 OTTO WIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 886 MOKWENA OFENTSE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 320 PRETORIUS DYLAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 435 LOMBARD AARON ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
7 628 MANGWANA BUHLEBENKOSI BORDER ATHLETICS
8 688 BRANDON MORNE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

30 11:30 Final Men U18 (Youth) Hammer
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 525 HAVENGA ERIC BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 456 DE LACEY LACEY JONATHAN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 314 TILL EDWIN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 133 MINNAAR JOHAN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 20 KOTZé JEAN-JACQUES WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 405 NIEMAND CLINT JAN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
7 833 CONRADIE WYNAND KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 808 LE ROUX STIAAN GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
9 768 BEER RUWALDO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 407 KLEINHANS KAREL ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
11 124 HAVINGA JAMES ATHLETICS FREESTATE
12 135 KOBOKOANE CEDRIC ATHLETICS FREESTATE
13 557 BRUWER LUDWIG BOLAND ATHLETICS
14 551 BOTHMA DAMIEN BOLAND ATHLETICS
15 775 DU PLESSIS PAUL JOHANNES (HANNO) EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

31 11:45 Heat 1 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 74 BULWANE MOSES ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 547 RIEGARDT MARLIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 828 NDLOVU NHLOSO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 126 MATWEBU NGCONDE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 287 MTAMBO STHEMBISO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 889 KUBJOANE ABRAM LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 224 MOLOTSI OMPHILE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 769 FERREIRA BJORN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 928 RYK HEINRICH WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
11 939 ZAMANI SIYAMTHANDA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
12 953 MUNNIK LUAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

31 11:45 Heat 2 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 630 EMIHLE MKLETHE BORDER ATHLETICS
2 76 OWAGENG OTSILE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 825 MAHASE BONANG KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 228 SWART CHRISTOPHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 371 OOSTHHUIZEN RONEN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
6 209 NDLOVU SIYABONGA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 411 KOMBELA WAYDEN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
8 690 KRENTZECK DYLAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 285 DALLY KEEGAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
10 432 NAZO AVELA ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
11 949 MOLUTSI KOOS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
12 941 NOGCANTSI KWAZI ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

33 12:15 Round 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 521 LUDDICK BRITHANEY BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 450 ENGELBRECHT CARLI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 395 KOMMER ANDREA ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 291 MAKONI BETHEL ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 507 CORNELISSEN ANDREA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 862 DE JAGER MARCHELLE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 200 SOLARIN ESTHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 486 KETCH LEANDRE BOLAND ATHLETICS

36 12:25 Heat 1 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 728 VITI THABO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 615 BOOISE CHRISTOPHAI BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 252 MALEBANE DAIS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 379 BERRANGE WILHELM ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 344 LEKHULENI THULANI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 263 LEHLOGOUOLO MORE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 165 LEPHAILA MOSUWE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 95 MAPHUNYE POLOKO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 426 SOLOMONS DULLAN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
10 641 MATHOLENGWE SPAMANDLA BORDER ATHLETICS
11 740 MPHAHLELE RYAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 940 MPHUBANE TEMBALIHLE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

36 12:25 Heat 2 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 172 MOLEJANE NOPE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 441 MKHUPENI TABILE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 280 KUSCHE GEORGE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 378 MARRENGE NYICO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 109 NYALUNGU MIENGETO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 463 MADUWA PHELANI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 54 KOTZé AUBREY WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
8 107 KUPISO THEMBEKILE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 421 HEYNS GODWIN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
10 612 SIAS CARLTON BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 727 SIDINILE KUTLWESISO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 791 SLINGER ROMANO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

37 12:50 Heat 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 62 VENTER ANE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 653 MARAIS LEHANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 658 VAN JAARSVELD LIANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 293 VAN WYK KARISSA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 182 VAN DER MERWE ANTOINETTE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 659 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CARMINE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 520 HUGO ELIZE BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 302 LOUWRENS FRANCI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

37 12:50 Heat 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 357 VAN RHYNS BIANCA ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 111 VAN WYK CARA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 201 TRUMPIE TRUNET ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 195 OLKERS SHARNE-LEE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 1 VAN DER LINDE MARGA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 447 SCHOEMAN BIANKA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 510 JOSEPH ROGAIL BOLAND ATHLETICS

38 13:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Hammer
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 91 CUMMING MARGA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 149 SERFONTEIN JUANE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 636 VERSVELD SHARON BORDER ATHLETICS
4 139 HAVINGA JANEL ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 811 PRINSLOO DENECKE GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
6 637 VOSLOO MONIQUE BORDER ATHLETICS
7 573 LAMBRECHTS KARLENE BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 781 LEONARD TAMLYNN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 705 FOURIE LIZELLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 158 GREYLING MARINDA ATHLETICS FREESTATE

39 13:05 Heat 1 of 2 Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 329 VISSER NERINA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 157 ERASMUS ANE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 702 EHRKE TANYA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 239 BIELDT TAYLON ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 154 FOX CHRISTEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 88 KRUGER JONé ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 416 ROUX ANDRčE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 779 MARAIS ZOE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

39 13:05 Heat 2 of 2 Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 572 JORDAAN MARTELIZE BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 697 HENDRIKS VELMEIN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 326 VAN DER MERWE INGE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 243 STIGLINGH BERNICE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 782 DIPPENAAR LARA EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

40 13:25 Heat 1 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 69 VENTER JERRY ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 404 HERMANUS JOSHUA ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 125 LAUBCHER MD ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 459 MONENENSI BOKANG ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 221 BOGNER JULIAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 316 LOSPER DAMIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 765 LANGE TIAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 537 OCTOBER JASON BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 926 TAFEL CHRISTO WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL

40 13:25 Heat 2 of 2 Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 367 DOUWIE ANDRICUS ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 406 KLINCK JANCO ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 686 CORDIER TIAAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 208 VAN WYK EDWIN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 216 RICHTER RUDOLPH ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 675 VAN DER WALT ROELOF CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 137 MOLETE RELEBOHILE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 913 BEKEER KEANEN NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS

41 13:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 120 PRETORUIS NICA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 494 GIBBENS MARGIT BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 508 FOURIE ILKE BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 117 NIEUWOUDT MARUSCKA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 478 TALLIE TONET BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 509 FOURIE ODELIA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 498 VILJOEN ANJE BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 474 JANSE VAN RENSBURG NICOLE BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 399 SWANEVELDER SIMONE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
10 519 DU TOIT KIAN-LEE BOLAND ATHLETICS

42 13:40 Heat 1 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 930 MADINI AZILE WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
2 261 LEGODI THAPELO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 338 HARMSE NICKELAS ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 35 PIENAAR MARCELLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 170 TLADI MPHO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 735 MORGAN REESE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 376 MASHABE PONATSHEGO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 160 JACOBS PETRUS ATHLETICS FREESTATE

42 13:40 Heat 2 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 253 MAHOLELA THAPELO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 897 MALATJI NOKO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 257 VAN DER WALT ERIC ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 254 MAGANYELE LETHABO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 258 VAN DER WALT RUHAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 648 JOHANNES EMILE BORDER ATHLETICS
8 350 LOMBARD DIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

42 13:40 Heat 3 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 102 BOTHMA ALWYN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 271 DINGISWAYO SILUSAPHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 36 RIDDLES DARREN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 38 SMIT DéAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 269 SHIBODZE VUTIVI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 908 STEENKAMP LOUWTJIE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 715 MADLOPA SIYABONGA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 790 PIETERSE LEVERT EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

43 14:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 707 MPSHE LESEGO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 839 GCINA NONHLANHLA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 53 BERTMARI KRAAY WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
4 694 VAN DER MERWE NICOLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 696 SCHOEMAN CHERRY-LEE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 328 SITHOLE NOMVULA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 333 TSHEHLA DINEO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 437 SINOBOM WILLIE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
9 288 AMON THULISILE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
10 439 TYWALANA NTOMBOMZI ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
11 577 LE ROUX JANA BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 841 NJUNGUZA ANDISIWE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

45 14:50 Semi Final 1 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 931 PETERSEN ASHRAF WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
2 268 SEPOTOKELE LEHLOGONOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 731 DLODLO THANDO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 919 NEL JOHANNES WILLEM NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
5 849 NENE ZAKITHI KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 647 BOPHI KHAKALETHU BORDER ATHLETICS
7 722 PENNELLS QUINTIN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 927 PALMERI FABIO WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL

45 15:00 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 358 MPITI DELINE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 856 BALOYI FANISA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 450 ENGELBRECHT CARLI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 806 VAN HEERDEN PETRONELLA GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
5 193 VILJOEN MARLI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 512 LOUW KATINKA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 188 VELDMAN MATHABO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 480 VAN SCHALKWYK JANCKE BOLAND ATHLETICS

45 14:50 Semi Final 2 of 2 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 618 MOOSA TIAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 788 REMANO FELIX EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 968 VILJOEN JANSEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 714 MARICH NIKOLAS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 168 SITHOLI BONGANI ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 270 BISSCHOP BRAAM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 162 MARITSE WELBORN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 623 ISAACS GADEO BOLAND ATHLETICS

45 15:00 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 468 DE KLERK XANTE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE INDIVIDUAL
2 858 MAHLOKO BIOTUMELO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 397 BREYTENBACH THARIEN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 517 CUSTODIO LEANDRA BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 179 VAN DER WALT ZENEY ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 955 GIBBON NICOLA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
7 965 BURGESS SUZIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
8 967 MBATHA SESIMPHIWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

46 15:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 739 MPANGANE BONGANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 348 VILAKAZI SIBUSISO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 43 GREEN KYLE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 273 NKOSI MANQOBA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 337 BANDA MAUDAS ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 272 PIETERSE MULLER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 352 PONISAMMY NORBERT ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 44 PRYDE ZACK WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
9 384 MODIMOKOANE IRWIN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
10 33 MEIRING ZINEDINE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
11 26 MATTHEE KARL-OTTO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 721 PEDRO AARON CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 619 MPEFU JUNIOR BOLAND ATHLETICS

47 15:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 82 COETZEE MARIKE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 842 BOPHELO SOE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 783 ROBERSON CHANTE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 417 WOLMARANS KIARA ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 780 NAKAS AMBRE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 589 RUDOLPH ELENE BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 335 RUDOLPH ESTEE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 706 MOFOKENG MAPASEKA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 576 VAN ZYL MARICHEN BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 460 TALJAARD GEENA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
11 234 SCHUTTE SOMIEN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 240 DOMBENI MAHLATSIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 810 MARABI PHILADELPHIA GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS

48 15:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 78 VENTER ZABETH ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 570 FOURIE ELATA BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 566 DE WEE BIANCA BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 142 VAN DER WALT CORLč ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 140 LAMLEY ESLI ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 155 FOURIE NADJA ATHLETICS FREESTATE

49 15:10 Semi Final 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 122 DU PLESSIS RENSKE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 7 JOHNSON LARA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 476 PAULSE JADE BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 114 MBISA JOVIALE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 669 WOEST VERUSHKA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 445 JANSE VAN RENSBURG SHERE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 820 BOMPAS JESSICA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 863 JEWASKIEWITZ ZENOBEA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

49 15:10 Semi Final 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 283 MOFOME MICHELLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 56 VAN ZYL VASTI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 3 KLAAS ZINAM WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 189 XEYI ROSE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 199 MOSIME CAROLINE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 180 VAN DER MERWE NICOLA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 516 ISAACS CAITLIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 960 HANNEKOM NATALIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
9 499 WILLIAMS ZOE' BOLAND ATHLETICS

50 15:25 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 457 KGOSI MOHLALA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 911 DAMARAH ANGUS NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
3 883 CLOETE ZANDRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 367 DOUWIE ANDRICUS ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 210 LEMAO TSHENOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 542 GERTSE CURWIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 745 SMITH TRISTAN CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
8 134 NKOANE AGREEMENT ATHLETICS FREESTATE

50 15:25 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 137 MOLETE RELEBOHILE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 284 DAVID MTHIMUNYE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 323 UYS DONOVAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 322 KUNZ PIETER ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 219 MLENGA RETSHIDITSWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 316 LOSPER DAMIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 66 VAN DER MERWE STEFAN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 773 CLASSEN ZANE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

50 15:25 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 368 MOJE PHEMELO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 561 NTLABA MOEKETSI BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 685 MIYA TEBOGO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 631 MOHAMED MIKAAILL BORDER ATHLETICS
5 772 PIETERSEN DUWANE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 11 DAVIDS LUKE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 831 THWALA APHIWE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 915 NJILI LUNGELO NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
9 553 MOSTERT HUGO BOLAND ATHLETICS

51 15:30 Final Women U20 (Junior) Shotput
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 80 NIEWENHUIZEN CARLI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 89 STEINMAN JANA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 462 LOTTER LUANDRI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 777 KAPP ANNEKE EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 708 CROUCAMP SAVANA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 336 SWART SHANIA-LEE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 334 DU TOIT ANNERIE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
9 372 LE ROUX MAGGIE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
10 242 STANDER YOLANDI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 144 VAN R VAN OUDSHOORN MIA ATHLETICS FREESTATE

53 15:55 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 896 MABENA WILLIAM LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 375 MABALE GOMOLEMO ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 897 MALATJI NOKO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 352 PONISAMMY NORBERT ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 253 MAHOLELA THAPELO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 847 NDLELA ANDISWA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 105 NONYANE THAMSAQA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 383 CORDIER DONOVAN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

53 15:55 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 903 VILJOEN ANDRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 848 NDEBELE ANDISWA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 98 VAN DER MERWE JOHAN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 278 MONARENG THEMBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 40 NOBLE ETHAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 747 SAULS NATHANIEL CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
7 250 MASEKO LEHLOGONOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 798 STEYN JOHAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

53 15:55 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 899 LETHEBE DANIEL LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 855 MZOBE MFUNDO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 905 MONGWE MFUMO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 604 AFRICA AMAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 355 KWALI DUKE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 719 MEYER CARL CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 94 MABYANE PHENYO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

54 16:15 Final Men U20 (Junior) 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 165 LEPHAILA MOSUWE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 613 BLAAUW ALISTER BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 421 HEYNS GODWIN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 844 MAJOZI NHLAKANIPHO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 443 NKONYENI APHELELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 592 SMIT MARQUN BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 641 MATHOLENGWE SPAMANDLA BORDER ATHLETICS
8 37 WILDSHUTT ADRIAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 713 MASINA THABO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 898 LEDWABA DISEGO LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
12 441 MKHUPENI TABILE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
13 95 MAPHUNYE POLOKO ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
14 32 MENDU THEMBEKU WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
15 651 DUNYWA SABELO BORDER ATHLETICS
17 422 LINGERVELD CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
18 645 MENZELELELI LITHOBE BORDER ATHLETICS
19 25 JANUARY RONALDO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
20 736 MOHLOMI SIPHIWE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
21 175 NTSASA MOTATSI ATHLETICS FREESTATE
22 605 THULO KANANNELO BOLAND ATHLETICS
23 31 LEWIES TOBY WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
24 166 SEBOTSA THABO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
25 42 ROWHALDO RATZ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
26 174 MTHEMBU PAKISO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
27 267 SELOLO TEBOHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
28 725 SEBOKO KABELO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
29 900 KHOMOLA JACOB LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

55 16:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) Javelin
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 391 SNYMAN JENE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
2 55 LABUSCHAGNE JONETTE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 484 HEUER ANOUK BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 666 BOTHA ANCKE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 477 RADEMAN MARLE BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 118 WILKINSON MINKE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 176 JANSE VAN RENSBURG DANAE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 196 SNYMAN GESTELLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 183 DE KLERK NADINE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 184 FERREIRA CHANTE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 61 NEL NICOLENE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 479 VAN SCHALKWYK JANA BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 803 LABUSCHAGNE NIKE EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

56 16:45 Final Women U18 (Youth) 5km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 496 PIETERSE LEONE BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 500 EKSTEEN MOESHA BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 813 MASUKU NOXOLO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 661 NGOBESE SIYANDA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 487 MEYER KRISTIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 502 KLOEFT SASHA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 501 BLAAUW ELDORETTE BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 386 VAN RENSBURG NOLENE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 824 MVELASE XOLILE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
10 121 STANDER MARISCA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 448 BENADE MONIQUE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
12 518 DU TOIT HILDA BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 495 LINNERD BEYONCE BOLAND ATHLETICS
14 670 MSHEBA DIMAKASTSO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 64 ERASMUS MEANRI ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

57 17:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 483 BENJAMIN SHANNON BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 10 DUNCAN LENé WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 395 KOMMER ANDREA ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 198 MORAKE GONTSE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 6 DONOUGH AMEERAH WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 862 DE JAGER MARCHELLE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 200 SOLARIN ESTHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 507 CORNELISSEN ANDREA BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 658 VAN JAARSVELD LIANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 112 VAN VUUREN LANE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
11 293 VAN WYK KARISSA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
12 292 MASHABA NOLWAZI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

58 17:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 744 HANAKUA TAESOO CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
2 881 NGWASHENG DIME LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 454 SATEKGE KARABO ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 830 SHAIK TAARIQ KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 458 PIETERSE RYAN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 801 TOYIS SIPHOSETHU EASTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
8 308 MASEEMA THEBOGO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
9 18 BOOYSEN WAYLIN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 217 SKOSANA MICHAEL ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 524 FAROA TRISTAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 211 LE ROUX CHRISTIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 215 MIYA SIFISO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 954 MASWANGANYI PHATUTSHEDZO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

59 17:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Shotput
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 321 OTTO WIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 455 VAN NIEKERK CHRIS ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 886 MOKWENA OFENTSE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 320 PRETORIUS DYLAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 435 LOMBARD AARON ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 75 DURANT BRANDON ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 766 VAN TONDER TIAAN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 138 KRUGER HANNES ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 456 DE LACEY LACEY JONATHAN ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
10 688 BRANDON MORNE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

60 17:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 510 JOSEPH ROGAIL BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 447 SCHOEMAN BIANKA ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 1 VAN DER LINDE MARGA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 201 TRUMPIE TRUNET ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 182 VAN DER MERWE ANTOINETTE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 195 OLKERS SHARNE-LEE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 653 MARAIS LEHANE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 659 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN CARMINE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

61 17:40 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 88 KRUGER JONé ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 416 ROUX ANDRčE ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 154 FOX CHRISTEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 702 EHRKE TANYA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 697 HENDRIKS VELMEIN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 239 BIELDT TAYLON ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 243 STIGLINGH BERNICE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 572 JORDAAN MARTELIZE BOLAND ATHLETICS

62 17:50 Final Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 69 VENTER JERRY ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 125 LAUBCHER MD ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 316 LOSPER DAMIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 675 VAN DER WALT ROELOF CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 221 BOGNER JULIAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 216 RICHTER RUDOLPH ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 537 OCTOBER JASON BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 367 DOUWIE ANDRICUS ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

63 18:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 271 DINGISWAYO SILUSAPHO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 269 SHIBODZE VUTIVI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 254 MAGANYELE LETHABO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 102 BOTHMA ALWYN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 258 VAN DER WALT RUHAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 170 TLADI MPHO ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 790 PIETERSE LEVERT EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 35 PIENAAR MARCELLO WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

64 18:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Javelin
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 30 ADENDORF ANDRé WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 922 BROWN JEAN NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
4 425 LOMBAARD PHILIP ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 907 PRINSLOO GUSTAV LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 374 DAMES WERNER ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 171 COETZEE GROVE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 920 KOTZE COENRAAD NORTH WEST CAPE ATHLETICS
9 382 BOTHA PAUL ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
10 904 HORN ARNOLD LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
11 717 VAN VUUREN HERNU CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 596 VAN EEDEN ANRO BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 963 SKIENER BRENDAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
14 956 KEARNS JUSTIN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

65 18:10 Final Women U20 (Junior) 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 232 MABOTSA FORTUNE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 569 BOER SHARLAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 159 ORROCK LARA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 237 SETHLAKGOE TSHEGOFATSOE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 150 VERMAAS JAYME-SUE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 707 MPSHE LESEGO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 581 PIETERSE ELIZE BOLAND ATHLETICS

66 18:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) 3000m SteepleChase
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 614 VLINK WILTON BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 340 MASEKO BONGI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 172 MOLEJANE NOPE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 443 NKONYENI APHELELE ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 275 MNGOMEZULU PROUD ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 351 MOLOI KATLEGO ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 605 THULO KANANNELO BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 612 SIAS CARLTON BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 725 SEBOKO KABELO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 794 FOSTER HENK-SERANO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
13 746 MATLALA DAVID CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
14 723 SEBOLA ONKABETSI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 638 JACK SINESIPHO BORDER ATHLETICS
16 726 SEOPOSENGWE REALEBOGA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

67 18:55 Final Women U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 445 JANSE VAN RENSBURG SHERE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 476 PAULSE JADE BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 820 BOMPAS JESSICA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
4 189 XEYI ROSE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 114 MBISA JOVIALE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 669 WOEST VERUSHKA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 199 MOSIME CAROLINE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 3 KLAAS ZINAM WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

68 19:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 542 GERTSE CURWIN BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 883 CLOETE ZANDRE LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 367 DOUWIE ANDRICUS ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 219 MLENGA RETSHIDITSWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 210 LEMAO TSHENOLO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 11 DAVIDS LUKE WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 316 LOSPER DAMIAN ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 631 MOHAMED MIKAAILL BORDER ATHLETICS
9 745 SMITH TRISTAN CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS

69 19:05 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 238 VERMEULEN JEAN-MARIE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 152 WELGEMOED HELENE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 24 VAN HEERDEN ANJA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 695 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN SHERINE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 236 NEL VALESCA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 693 VAN DER NEST SIMONE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 241 ROBERTSON NIKITA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 154 FOX CHRISTEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE

70 19:10 Final Men U20 (Junior) 100m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 747 SAULS NATHANIEL CENTRAL GAUTENG INDIVIDUALS
2 98 VAN DER MERWE JOHAN ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 40 NOBLE ETHAN WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 253 MAHOLELA THAPELO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 278 MONARENG THEMBO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 604 AFRICA AMAAN BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 847 NDLELA ANDISWA KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 855 MZOBE MFUNDO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

71 19:20 Final Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 358 MPITI DELINE ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 967 MBATHA SESIMPHIWE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 955 GIBBON NICOLA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 517 CUSTODIO LEANDRA BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 193 VILJOEN MARLI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 512 LOUW KATINKA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 179 VAN DER WALT ZENEY ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 806 VAN HEERDEN PETRONELLA GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS

72 19:25 Final Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 222 GORA LINDOKUHLE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 15 WELCOME TAHRIQ WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 687 JONKER GERT JOHANNES CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 672 MATLALA FRANS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 226 SOKWAKHANA ZAZINI ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 809 MEINTJIES BENU GRIQUALAND ATHLETICS
7 673 MATLALA LESEDI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 14 WEBER JASON WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

73 19:35 Final Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 776 BASSON KRISTIN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 711 STRAMROOD CELIA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 86 LOMBAARD BELLANCA ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 141 SANDER CARIEN ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 699 LE ROUX AMOURE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 712 LUTZ JULIA ANN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 893 SCHUTTE LARA LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 584 KOEGELENBERG MARIE-LOUISA BOLAND ATHLETICS

74 19:35 Final Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 722 PENNELLS QUINTIN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 623 ISAACS GADEO BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 168 SITHOLI BONGANI ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 849 NENE ZAKITHI KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 270 BISSCHOP BRAAM ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 731 DLODLO THANDO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 647 BOPHI KHAKALETHU BORDER ATHLETICS
8 714 MARICH NIKOLAS CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

75 19:55 Final Women U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 203 DUMISA SISANDA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 294 BERRY JESSICA ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 451 BOON RODE ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 819 JILEKA APHELELE KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
5 656 MASHISHI DIPUO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 119 LOUW NICOLE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 8 AQUMASH ATHEMBA WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 301 LOMBARD ESTIE ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
9 662 SHANGE YANDISWA CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 757 OELOFSE VICKY EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
11 668 ROELOFSE LYNDI CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 663 THEMANE BEETRICE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

76 20:05 Final Men U18 (Youth) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 287 MTAMBO STHEMBISO ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 285 DALLY KEEGAN ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
3 126 MATWEBU NGCONDE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 224 MOLOTSI OMPHILE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 228 SWART CHRISTOPHER ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 889 KUBJOANE ABRAM LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 371 OOSTHHUIZEN RONEN ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 690 KRENTZECK DYLAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 828 NDLOVU NHLOSO KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
10 825 MAHASE BONANG KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
11 209 NDLOVU SIYABONGA ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 769 FERREIRA BJORN EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

77 20:15 Final Women U20 (Junior) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 694 VAN DER MERWE NICOLE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 145 BELING TYLOR ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 703 VILAKAZII THOBILE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 696 SCHOEMAN CHERRY-LEE CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 700 WEITSZ SIMONAY CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 585 ROSSOUW LARA BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 143 VAN DER MERWE ZELDA ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 147 LEPHAILA MAMOSUWE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 438 PONI SINESIPHO ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

78 20:25 Final Men U20 (Junior) 1500m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 107 KUPISO THEMBEKILE ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
2 263 LEHLOGOUOLO MORE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 280 KUSCHE GEORGE ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 728 VITI THABO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 727 SIDINILE KUTLWESISO CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 252 MALEBANE DAIS ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 54 KOTZé AUBREY WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUAL
8 344 LEKHULENI THULANI ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
9 172 MOLEJANE NOPE ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 740 MPHAHLELE RYAN CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 791 SLINGER ROMANO EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 463 MADUWA PHELANI ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE