Startlist

57 07:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) 10km Walk
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 857 VAN ZYL Stephanie WESTERN PROVINCE
2 30 MEYER Kristin BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 498 VAN RENSBURG Nolene ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 127 ERASMUS Meanri ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 590 MAPHOSA Elvirah CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

59 08:00 Round 1 of 1 Women U18 (Youth) Shotput 3kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 472 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Jessica ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 133 KAMBIKAMBI Karabo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 143 VAN DYK Ruandi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 706 LOMBARD Tiane EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
5 721 WARNER Monique EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 129 GILBERT Jemone ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 837 JORDAAN ZoË WESTERN PROVINCE
8 467 MOSTERT Desere ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
9 701 GRUNDLING Alana EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 424 VISAGIE Saskia ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
11 698 BROWN Colleen EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
12 468 RAATHS Marguerite ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
13 183 GOUWS Su-marie ATHLETICS FREESTATE
14 297 UMBERTI Bodine ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
15 233 BAM Buhle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 922 VAN DER LINDE Rinelda LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
17 581 GELDENHYS Ruzel CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
18 797 NIEMANN Danel LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
19 179 DE NYSSCHEN Heike ATHLETICS FREESTATE
20 196 VAN HEERDEN Marzanne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
21 285 RITCHIE Britnny ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
22 538 DE NECKER Juanita ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
23 178 DE KLERK Miné ATHLETICS FREESTATE
24 604 ROETS Dane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

60 08:00 Round 1 of 1 Women U18 (Youth) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 820 DU TOIT Brenda NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
2 613 VAN GREUNEN Marna CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 5 BOSHOFF Ané BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 29 MALAN Greta BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 602 RADEMAN Inezka CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 593 MEYER Snead CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 270 MAKAMBA Zihle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 46 SYLVESTER Azrea BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 278 NOLTE Danielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 488 DU PLESSIS Carla ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
11 128 FOUCHE Karmen ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 288 SHABANGU Banele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 253 GERBER Joane ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
14 185 GROENEWALD Cora ATHLETICS FREESTATE
15 412 MASHABA Nolwazi ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

62 08:30 Heat 1 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 613 VAN GREUNEN Marna CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 614 VAN HEERDEN Lene CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 763 NAUDE Amy KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 25 LUDICK Tatum BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 176 CLAASSEN Sue-mari ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 821 HAYES Heila NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS

62 08:30 Heat 2 of 2 Women U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 745 FERREIRA Marizaan GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
3 413 MOLABA Oratile ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 543 GROENEWALD Tallita ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 293 STRIJDOM Angelique ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 420 ROUX Chenelle ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 709 MOOLMAN Clarise EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 421 SEHOHLE Zanele ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

61 08:30 Final Men U20 (Junior) Discus 1.75kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 559 VAN NIEKERK Chris ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
2 225 VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN Nico ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 427 COETZER Danie ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 120 WILLIAMS Ryan BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 525 LOMBARD Aaron ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 724 BEAUZEC Morne EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 670 PENNELS Corne CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 153 DE LACEY LACEY Jonathan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 207 KRUGER Hannes ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 828 VISSER Hermanus NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
11 433 LEKHULENI Xolani ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
12 117 VISSER Jan Johannes BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 101 PRINSLOO Francois BOLAND ATHLETICS

63 08:50 Heat 1 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 898 CALEB Welkom WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 923 LEHLOENYA Phoka ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 434 LENTORO Moshe ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 372 NKHAHLE Rappie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 904 ISMAEL Tauriq WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
6 744 VIERRA Luke EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 349 MAHLANGU (T61) Nthando ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

63 08:50 Heat 2 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 325 ERASMUS Andre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 910 SOCHOP Keanan WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 634 JUDS Jack CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 348 MADONSELA Karabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 672 PILLAY Lyhte CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 627 DINGILE Happy CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 814 STOPFORTH Michael LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 522 FIKIZOLO Lumko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

63 08:50 Heat 3 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 481 MOTLOBA Kamogelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
2 733 JORDAN Ryan EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 75 GEYSER Emile BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 111 SWART Adrian John BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 373 NORTJIE Antonie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 198 BOTHA Shaheed ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 775 MABASO Fanelesibonge KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 534 XHOTYENI Mihlali ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

64 09:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Javelin 600g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 258 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Danae ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 42 SMIT Ansune BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 290 SNYMAN Gestelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 244 COMRBINK Savannah ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 52 VAN SCHALKWYK Jana BOLAND ATHLETICS

65 09:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Polevault
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 738 SCHOEMAN Ayden EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 200 DU PLESSIS Henrico ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 202 FOURIE Sj ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 216 PRETORIUS Arend ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 115 VAN HUYSSTEEN Nikolai BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 102 RADEMEYER Kyle BOLAND ATHLETICS

66 09:10 Heat 1 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 575 DE KLERK Xante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 579 DUBE Fina CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 300 VAN DER WALT Zeney ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 54 VERCUIEL Juli BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 125 BOON Rhode ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

66 09:10 Heat 2 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 53 VAN SCHALKWYK Janke BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 583 HATTINGH Carla CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 305 VILJOEN Marli ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 301 VAN NIEKERK Sancha ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 136 MARAIS Charne ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 894 ANASTACIA Adams WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

66 09:10 Heat 3 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 702 JACOBS Chere EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 304 VELDTMAN Lethabo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 752 AHRENS KIRSTEN KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 755 FAULHA Nicole KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 822 MARKUS Clivia NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
8 715 TITUS Verenia EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

68 09:30 Round 1 of 1 Men U18 (Youth) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 679 SELEBI Michael CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 737 ROACH Aidan EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 484 VAN DEN HEEVER Daniel ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 692 ZEID Gabriel CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 462 THAESA Thebogo ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 446 MUWAYI Banele ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 877 MARAIS Ethan WESTERN PROVINCE
8 453 NKUNA Thapelo ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
9 390 TEMBANI Azola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 892 WYNGAARD Abdud-daiyaan WESTERN PROVINCE
11 658 MOLOTO Lesedi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 564 KAHLA Buhlebenkos BORDER ATHLETICS
13 805 MENZIES Keegan LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
14 664 NESS Liam CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
15 383 SHOBA Sanele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
16 377 RAMOKGOPA Lethlogonolo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
17 114 TITO Jason BOLAND ATHLETICS
18 793 XULU Siyabulela KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

67 09:30 Heat 1 of 5 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 813 SNYMAN Nico LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 891 WEBER Jayson WESTERN PROVINCE
5 440 MASEKO Nhlanhla ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 648 MATALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 159 KERILENG Gomolemo ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 402 SEGATHLE Rorisang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

67 09:30 Heat 2 of 5 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 861 DANIELS Gordon WESTERN PROVINCE
4 68 DE KOKER Dewald BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 387 SOKHWAKANA Zazini ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 807 MOKGAHLANE Keletso LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 436 MACHETE Katlego ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 529 MGOQI Leonard ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

67 09:30 Heat 3 of 5 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 678 SEETE David CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 751 VAN WYK Romeo GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
4 370 NHLAPO Sibusiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 319 DE JONGH Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 205 HLONGWANE Mosuwe ATHLETICS FREESTATE
7 112 TAYLOR Adrian BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 905 MAHTATHI Simbulele WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS

67 09:30 Heat 4 of 5 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 912 VALENTINE Maliek WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 168 STADLER Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 633 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 331 GOUWS Joshua ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 673 PRINSLOO Jd CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 812 RAMOTHWALA Kgotshatso LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 148 BANTWENI Tshidiso ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

67 09:30 Heat 5 of 5 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 911 TITUS Elrich WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 515 VAN WYK Stephan ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 215 PHASHA Thato ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 340 KHOZA Amos ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 567 MKETO Emihle BORDER ATHLETICS
7 156 FOURIE Stefan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 173 VAN WYK Carlin ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

69 09:55 Heat 1 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles 99.5cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 166 PIETERS Juan-louw ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 229 VOSLOO Wicus ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 336 JANSE VAN VUUREN Dian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 379 SCHOEMAN Michael ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 391 VAN DER WALT Stephanus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 458 SIBEKO Siyabonga ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 870 GRUNEWALD Jarrod WESTERN PROVINCE

69 09:55 Heat 2 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles 99.5cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 509 LARUFFA Ryan ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 394 VAN WYK Edwin ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 174 VENTER Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 320 DE LANGE Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 632 JOHNSON Jordan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 217 RELEBOHILEE Molete ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 884 RYAN Ashton WESTERN PROVINCE

69 09:55 Heat 3 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles 99.5cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 913 VAN STER Hubeid WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
3 628 DIWAN Brits CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 92 OCTOBER Jason Matthew BOLAND ATHLETICS
5 435 LOSPER Damian ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 691 WILLIAMS Rozario CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 85 MACKENZIE Ronaldo BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 865 FERNANDEZ Arenzo WESTERN PROVINCE

70 10:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) Discus 1kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 57 VON WIELLIGH Inge BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 468 RAATHS Marguerite ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 581 GELDENHYS Ruzel CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 467 MOSTERT Desere ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 281 PONT Illandre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 470 SCHULENBURG Elcheri ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 824 VISSER Sanmarie NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
8 178 DE KLERK Miné ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 256 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Belinda ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 538 DE NECKER Juanita ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
11 297 UMBERTI Bodine ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 604 ROETS Dane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

71 10:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 741 VAN ROOYEN Anre EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
2 679 SELEBI Michael CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 459 SIFUNDA Bandile ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 560 WENHOLD Edric ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 378 RULSE Khalim ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 881 MUKIAPINI Gratias WESTERN PROVINCE
7 880 MONTSUMI Reece WESTERN PROVINCE
8 684 STRYDOM Victor CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 554 OLWAGE Karel ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
10 374 NZOME Tanaka ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 638 LOUWRENS Justin CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 466 VENTER Nathan ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

72 10:10 Heat 1 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles 91.4cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 816 WEYER Jan-hendrik LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
2 231 BOTHA Adam ATHLETICS FREESTATE INDIVIDUALS
3 723 BARNARD Mondray EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 810 POTGIETER Leon LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
5 388 STRAUSS Reynardt ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 438 MAHLANGU Samukelo ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 77 JACOBS Denmar BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 806 NKWASHU Wyne LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

72 10:10 Heat 2 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles 91.4cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 222 VAN DER MERWE Lian ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 432 KUBHEKA Sphiwe ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 551 GROBLER Gerhard ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 316 COETZEE Dylan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 160 KEYSER Emel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 455 RAMASHILABELE Tsholofelo ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 808 NEVHTALU Rofhiwa LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

72 10:10 Heat 3 of 3 Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles 91.4cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 883 PETERSEN Nelash WESTERN PROVINCE
3 437 MAGUTLE Thabiso ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 169 SWART Nardus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 311 BANGUE Jorim ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 480 MONYAI Lebone ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 631 HLENGINE Lungile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 825 CAMERON Simon NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS

73 10:25 Heat 1 of 2 Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles 84cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 22 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 279 OLCKERS Charne-lee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 299 VAN DER MERWE Antoinette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 547 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
7 616 VAN NIEKERK Angelique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 925 DU PREEZ Annika ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL

73 10:25 Heat 2 of 2 Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles 84cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 28 MAHER Tatum BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 838 JOSEPH Rogail WESTERN PROVINCE
5 615 VAN JAARSVELD Liane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 852 SYLVESTER Elitha WESTERN PROVINCE
7 924 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE

74 10:40 Heat 1 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles 76.2cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 546 MLANGENI Langelihle ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 617 VAN ZYL Diana CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 140 VAN DEN BERGH Kayla ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 243 COMPAAN Mila ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 184 GROENEWALD Sane ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 146 VENTER Ane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

74 10:40 Heat 2 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles 76.2cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 798 REVELAS Lia LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
4 577 DE WET Simone CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 541 FOURIE Marione ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 235 BEZUIDENHOUT Chazel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 846 NAIDU Lehara WESTERN PROVINCE
8 705 KELSEY Nicole EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS

74 10:40 Heat 3 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles 76.2cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 418 PIETERS Neo-leigh ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 250 EILERD Charlize ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 608 STARBUCK Megan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 854 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE
7 139 STRYDOM Ane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 820 DU TOIT Brenda NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS

78 11:00 Round 1 of 1 Women U20 (Junior) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 897 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 616 VAN NIEKERK Angelique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 601 RABE Madri CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 831 DUNCAN Lene WESTERN PROVINCE
5 547 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
6 716 VAN DER MERWE Marrelie EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
7 22 KRUGER Zeanne BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 135 LOUWRENS Suneel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
9 271 MAKONI Bethal ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 239 BOTHA Kyra ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 924 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE
12 291 SOLARIN Esther ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 423 VAN WYK Karissa ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
14 795 DE JAGER Marcelle LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
15 18 JACOBS Liane BOLAND ATHLETICS
16 309 XEYI Rose ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
17 3 BASSON Mieke BOLAND ATHLETICS

75 11:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 521 MOFI Vuyiswa ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
2 492 KOLELA Berdien ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
3 252 GAIT-SMITH Gabrielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 496 PETRO Stephany ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
5 762 MJWARA Slindile KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 578 DIXON Chante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 518 KEKELANA Nosive ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
8 915 BANISI Nandi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
9 845 MESHAM Alexa WESTERN PROVINCE
10 417 PARKES Michelle ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
11 587 KUMILE Kenaleane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 269 MABUSA Nonhlanhla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 917 MENZIWA Emihle ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
14 916 MASIMINI Simamkele ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
15 759 MADLALA Smangaliso KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
16 576 DE MEYER Chane CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 21 JORDAAN Alme BOLAND ATHLETICS

76 11:00 Final Men U20 (Junior) Javelin 800g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 386 SMIT Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 464 VAN DER BANK Aubrey ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 109 SMIT Juan BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 474 ESTERHUIZEN Jano ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 772 JOUBERT Matthew KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 341 KLEINHANS Jacques ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 322 DEYSEL Deveoux ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

79 11:20 Final Men U18 (Youth) 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 686 THOMBELA Simphiwe CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 858 AYYOUB Elyas WESTERN PROVINCE
3 735 NYAWO Philana EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 869 GORDON Tyrone WESTERN PROVINCE
5 774 KHUMALO Sbonelo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
6 532 NGOZI Athabile ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
7 667 NTUNTWANA Tshepo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 508 LAMINI Gilermo ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 363 MONYEBODI Kgadi ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
10 780 MASONDO Sanele KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
11 351 MAJA Kabelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 666 NTOLOANE Fusi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 516 VISSER Melvin ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
14 392 VAN NIEKERK Wian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
15 918 MAZWI Inako ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
16 873 JOOSTE Sherwin WESTERN PROVINCE
17 876 MACI Mbasa WESTERN PROVINCE
18 549 BOWER Jason ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
19 354 MAYEPHU Bongo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

80 11:30 Round 1 of 1 Women U18 (Youth) Hammer 3kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 490 JORDAAN Ancois ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
2 129 GILBERT Jemone ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 819 COETZEE Hester NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
4 251 ESTERHUYSEN Chandre ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 835 HOFFMAN Melissa WESTERN PROVINCE
6 485 BOTHA Jonell ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
7 539 DEYZEL Carike ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 536 BOTHA Claudine ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
9 183 GOUWS Su-marie ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 584 HUMPHRIES Racheal CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
11 45 SWART Anél BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 9 BRUWER Karla BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 197 VAN VREDEN Carina ATHLETICS FREESTATE
14 180 ELS ChamÉl ATHLETICS FREESTATE
15 7 BOTHA Marli BOLAND ATHLETICS
16 191 PRETORIUS Elaine ATHLETICS FREESTATE
17 36 PRINS Anja BOLAND ATHLETICS
18 196 VAN HEERDEN Marzanne ATHLETICS FREESTATE
19 699 COETZER Dane EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
20 187 MAKHETHE Phthisang ATHLETICS FREESTATE

81 11:40 Final Women U20 (Junior) 3000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 603 ROELFSE Lyndi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 573 BOSMAN Casey CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 39 SHANGE Yandiswa BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 188 OELOFSE Vicky ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 843 LUND Robin WESTERN PROVINCE
6 27 LYONS Mya BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 833 GIBBS Kia WESTERN PROVINCE
8 43 SWANEPOEL Megan BOLAND ATHLETICS
9 599 NKUNA Welma CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

82 12:00 Heat 1 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 830 DU PLESSIS Stefani WESTERN PROVINCE
4 614 VAN HEERDEN Lene CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 608 STARBUCK Megan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 51 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Elke BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 17 ISAACS Catlin BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 243 COMPAAN Mila ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

82 12:00 Heat 2 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 411 MAKOLA Refilwe ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 288 SHABANGU Banele ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 144 VAN STADEN Miandi ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 415 NEL Rhode ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 230 CRONJE Tashlene ATHLETICS FREESTATE INDIVIDUALS
8 302 VAN WYK Odette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

82 12:00 Heat 3 of 3 Women U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 794 BROWN Chinique LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 535 BOTHA Jane ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
4 237 BLIGNAUT Janie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 182 FOURIE Annemé ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 307 VLOK Kyla ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 546 MLANGENI Langelihle ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 746 FOUCHE Jinesse GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS

83 12:20 Heat 1 of 4 Men U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 862 DAVIDS Ebrahim WESTERN PROVINCE
3 63 BURGER Reece BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 687 TLHAPI Olebogeng CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 318 DAMBILE Sinesipho ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 452 NKOSI Garshwin ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 78 JACOBS Zandre BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 482 MOTSWAISO Orapeleng ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH

83 12:20 Heat 2 of 4 Men U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 522 FIKIZOLO Lumko ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 454 POTGIETER Louwrens ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 874 JOSIAS Jesse WESTERN PROVINCE
5 337 JOHNSON Elviano ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 622 BUKHALI Sandile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 347 MABUNDA Mbhoni ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 534 XHOTYENI Mihlali ATHLETICS TRANSKEI

83 12:20 Heat 3 of 4 Men U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 91 MOSTERT Hugo BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 477 MATAU Dario ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 662 MVUYO Moss CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 376 POTGIETER Eckhardt ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 332 GRAY Samuel ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 504 GALANT Cohan ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
8 624 CHAKAIPA Tamuka CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

83 12:20 Heat 4 of 4 Men U18 (Youth) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 199 CLOETE Keenan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 111 SWART Adrian John BOLAND ATHLETICS
4 447 NDLOVU Vuyu ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 451 NKAMBULE Kwanele ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 893 ZINN Kyle WESTERN PROVINCE
7 476 JORDAAN Dylan ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
8 503 FORTUIN Matheus ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS

84 12:40 Heat 1 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 764 NGEMA Snethemba KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
3 595 MOLOI Segopotso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 241 BURGESS Suzie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 799 VOSLOO Leonette LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 254 HANEKOM Natalie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 544 JANSEN VAN RENSBURG Shere ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
8 20 JOHNSON Lara BOLAND ATHLETICS

84 12:40 Heat 2 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 26 LUDICK Gabriella BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 720 WAIT Saskia EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 276 MOFOMME Michelle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 137 MURRAY Toinette ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 596 MONGWE Nikiwe CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 856 VAN HEERDEN Courtney WESTERN PROVINCE
8 575 DE KLERK Xante CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

84 12:40 Heat 3 of 3 Women U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
3 491 JOSIAS Cadi ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
4 471 VAN DER MERWE Nicola ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
5 299 VAN DER MERWE Antoinette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 753 BOMPASS Jessica KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 618 VREY Jenni CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 841 KLAAS Zinam WESTERN PROVINCE

85 13:00 Heat 1 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 205 HLONGWANE Mosuwe ATHLETICS FREESTATE
2 475 JACOBS Altus ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
3 479 MEKHISE Ditiro ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
4 398 VON STADE Zander ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 863 DAVIDS Luke WESTERN PROVINCE
6 478 MOJE Phemelo ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 726 BULUMKO Ntuthu EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 172 VAN DER MERWE Stefan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

85 13:00 Heat 2 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 529 MGOQI Leonard ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 338 JOUBERT Matthew ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 891 WEBER Jayson WESTERN PROVINCE
5 807 MOKGAHLANE Keletso LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
6 802 HARMSE Harmse LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 813 SNYMAN Nico LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
8 785 MORNE Hattingh KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS

85 13:00 Heat 3 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 175 WALSH Liam ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 215 PHASHA Thato ATHLETICS FREESTATE
4 648 MATALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 445 MPINGA Nkosana ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 801 CLOETE Zandre LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
7 751 VAN WYK Romeo GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
8 644 MANGOALE Kabelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

85 13:00 Heat 4 of 4 Men U20 (Junior) 200m
Lane Number Athlete Team
2 571 SIZANI Aluncedo BORDER ATHLETICS
3 353 MASWAGANYI Phathutshedzo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 211 MOHOERE Gratitude ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 203 GASA Philelani ATHLETICS FREESTATE
6 436 MACHETE Katlego ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 154 DU PREEZ Marthinus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 800 BALOYI Ndzalama LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

87 15:00 Round 1 of 1 Men U20 (Junior) LongJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 908 PARKER Tashriq WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 382 SHABANGU Matome ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
3 884 RYAN Ashton WESTERN PROVINCE
4 653 MDLELA Oageng CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 530 MOSS Siyamthanda ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
6 161 KOK Jordan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
7 431 KUBAYI Sibusiso ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
8 776 MABASO Mlungisi KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
9 175 WALSH Liam ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
10 330 GAUCHE Luke ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
11 428 DAVIDS Carvin ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
12 628 DIWAN Brits CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 676 SATEKGE Karabo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 563 HANI Nikithemba BORDER ATHLETICS
15 157 GEBENGANA Lumka ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
16 688 TOLBADI Sanele CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
17 768 GAINES Mark KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
18 345 LE ROUX Christie ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
19 450 NJABULO Temilton ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
20 357 MIYA Sifiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
21 557 SATEKGE Karabo ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
22 353 MASWAGANYI Phathutshedzo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

86 15:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) Javelin 500g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 581 GELDENHYS Ruzel CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 703 JONCK Demi EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 701 GRUNDLING Alana EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
4 409 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Nicolien ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 38 SCHONKEN Nikki BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 472 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Jessica ATHLETICS NORTH WEST NORTH
7 598 MULDER Chandi CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 308 WESSEL Gailin ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 15 HEUER Anouk BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 410 LINDEQUE Nicole ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
11 303 VAN ZYL Chene ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 49 VAN DER MERWE Hane BOLAND ATHLETICS
13 179 DE NYSSCHEN Heike ATHLETICS FREESTATE

89 15:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Discus 1.5kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 361 MOKOENA Azania ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 550 COERTZEN Willem ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 690 VENTER Nicko CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 875 JOUBERT Francois WESTERN PROVINCE
5 740 SPAMER Francouis EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
6 507 KLEINHANS Phillip ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
7 395 VAN ZYL Tian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 882 NELSON Niel WESTERN PROVINCE
9 430 KRUGER Douw ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
10 158 HATTINGH Jan-adriaan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 344 KOTZEE Markus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
12 209 MARAIS Dian ATHLETICS FREESTATE
13 669 OOSTHUIZEN Juan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
14 220 SWANEPOEL Wynand ATHLETICS FREESTATE

88 15:00 Final Women U18 (Youth) HighJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 35 PRETORUIS Benitha BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 548 UMEH Favour ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 147 VISSER Jeane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 128 FOUCHE Karmen ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 16 HORN Micaela BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 8 BOTHA Hannah BOLAND ATHLETICS
7 270 MAKAMBA Zihle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 242 COETZEE Caelin ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 488 DU PLESSIS Carla ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
10 853 VAN DEIJL Liza WESTERN PROVINCE
11 612 SWAYDE Lessing CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
12 619 WHITTINGTON Nicole CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
13 580 EICH Alara CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

97 16:30 Final Women U18 (Youth) TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 23 LOUW Lenice BOLAND ATHLETICS
2 611 SWART Jessica CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 422 SMITH Dominique ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 425 WILSENACH Lydia ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 416 NORTJE Kristen ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
6 914 JAMES Nakai ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
7 267 MAAKE Tshegofatso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 605 SENNE Oreneile CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
9 714 SOLAAN Bonique EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
10 146 VENTER Ane ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 542 GERBARDT Shikira ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
12 278 NOLTE Danielle ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
13 412 MASHABA Nolwazi ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA

101 17:00 Semi Final 1 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 436 MACHETE Katlego ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
2 813 SNYMAN Nico LIMPOPO ATHLETICS
3 673 PRINSLOO Jd CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 215 PHASHA Thato ATHLETICS FREESTATE
5 891 WEBER Jayson WESTERN PROVINCE
6 648 MATALA Frans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 861 DANIELS Gordon WESTERN PROVINCE
8 567 MKETO Emihle BORDER ATHLETICS

101 17:00 Semi Final 2 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 340 KHOZA Amos ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 205 HLONGWANE Mosuwe ATHLETICS FREESTATE
3 331 GOUWS Joshua ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 387 SOKHWAKANA Zazini ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 678 SEETE David CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 751 VAN WYK Romeo GRIQUALAND WEST ATHLETICS
7 168 STADLER Johan ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
8 807 MOKGAHLANE Keletso LIMPOPO ATHLETICS

101 17:00 Semi Final 3 of 3 Men U20 (Junior) 400m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 370 NHLAPO Sibusiso ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 529 MGOQI Leonard ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 402 SEGATHLE Rorisang ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
4 440 MASEKO Nhlanhla ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
5 633 JONKER Gert CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
6 319 DE JONGH Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 515 VAN WYK Stephan ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
8 112 TAYLOR Adrian BOLAND ATHLETICS

99 17:00 Final Women U20 (Junior) Discus 1kg
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 610 STRYDOM Meike CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 719 VAN VUUREN Ilke EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 131 JACOBS Saffron ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
4 537 CHURCH Caitlin ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 124 BLIGNAUT Lize ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 756 HARRIS Kayla KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
7 855 VAN DER WESTHUIZEN Claudia WESTERN PROVINCE
8 296 THERON Nicola ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
9 10 CHANNON Georgia BOLAND ATHLETICS
10 11 COETZEE Cara BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 193 UYS Collette ATHLETICS FREESTATE

100 17:00 Final Men U18 (Youth) Javelin 700g
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 767 DODO Testimony KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
2 465 VAN DER MERWE Zander ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
3 314 BOTHA Regardt ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 689 VAN DER LINDEN Armant CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 364 MOUTON Conrad ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 397 VOLJERS Steyn ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 201 DU TOIT Jan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
8 223 VAN DER MERWE Jw ATHLETICS FREESTATE
9 227 VLOK Riaan ATHLETICS FREESTATE
10 461 SWANEPOEL Armand ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
11 84 LIEBENBERG Willie BOLAND ATHLETICS
12 335 HUMAN Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH

102 17:15 Final Men U20 (Junior) 5000m
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 661 MTSHWENI Sikhanyiso CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
2 920 NONGCANTSI Kwazi ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
3 523 NGAMTINI Siyambonga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
4 921 RAMOLAMU Mokheseng ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
5 89 MICHEALS Lance BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 393 VAN NIEKERK Rikus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 778 MARIBE Tshiamo KWA-ZULU NATAL ATHLETICS
8 506 KAPTEIN Waldo ATHLETICS SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICTS
9 531 NAZO Avela ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
10 76 HENDRICKS Deanlee BOLAND ATHLETICS
11 151 BULWANE Moses ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
12 533 NOSE Cwenga ATHLETICS TRANSKEI
13 900 DA SILVA AZEVEDO Alexandro WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
14 106 ROOI Reagen BOLAND ATHLETICS
15 659 MOTLOUNG Katleho CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
16 385 SIKOSANA Tumelo ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
17 907 METU Busisani WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
18 621 BEUKES Caleb CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
19 647 MASHEGO Success CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
20 867 FLINK Carlo WESTERN PROVINCE
21 665 NTOE Phemelo CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
22 642 MALEPE Evans CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

103 17:45 Final Women U20 (Junior) TripleJump
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 897 DONOUGH Ameerah WESTERN PROVINCE INDIVIDUALS
2 707 MONROE Robyn-lee EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
3 405 BALOI Sesana ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
4 601 RABE Madri CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
5 236 BEZUIDENHOUT Bianca ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 265 LESO Elisette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 18 JACOBS Liane BOLAND ATHLETICS
8 840 KETCH Leandre WESTERN PROVINCE
9 616 VAN NIEKERK Angelique CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10 135 LOUWRENS Suneel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
11 423 VAN WYK Karissa ATHLETICS MPUMALANGA
12 597 MORAKE Gontse CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

104 17:45 Final Men U20 (Junior) 110m Hurdles 99.5cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 336 JANSE VAN VUUREN Dian ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
2 174 VENTER Jerry ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
3 391 VAN DER WALT Stephanus ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 320 DE LANGE Ruan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
5 92 OCTOBER Jason Matthew BOLAND ATHLETICS
6 379 SCHOEMAN Michael ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 691 WILLIAMS Rozario CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
8 632 JOHNSON Jordan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS

105 17:55 Final Men U18 (Youth) 110m Hurdles 91.4cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 825 CAMERON Simon NORTH WESTERN CAPE ATHLETICS
2 551 GROBLER Gerhard ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
3 316 COETZEE Dylan ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
4 160 KEYSER Emel ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
5 388 STRAUSS Reynardt ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 311 BANGUE Jorim ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
7 723 BARNARD Mondray EASTERN PROVINCE ATHLETICS
8 169 SWART Nardus ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST

106 18:05 Final Women U20 (Junior) 100m Hurdles 84cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 925 DU PREEZ Annika ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH INDIVIDUAL
2 28 MAHER Tatum BOLAND ATHLETICS
3 924 LAZARUS Gabrielle WESTERN PROVINCE
4 838 JOSEPH Rogail WESTERN PROVINCE
5 299 VAN DER MERWE Antoinette ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
6 852 SYLVESTER Elitha WESTERN PROVINCE
7 279 OLCKERS Charne-lee ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 547 STEYN Jessica ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE

107 18:15 Final Women U18 (Youth) 100m Hurdles 76.2cm
Lane Number Athlete Team
1 854 VAN DER LINDE Marga-rita WESTERN PROVINCE
2 617 VAN ZYL Diana CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
3 577 DE WET Simone CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
4 541 FOURIE Marione ATHLETICS VAAL TRIANGLE
5 140 VAN DEN BERGH Kayla ATHLETICS CENTRAL NORTH WEST
6 608 STARBUCK Megan CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
7 243 COMPAAN Mila ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
8 250 EILERD Charlize ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH